National Specialty Committee


Name Position  
Mr. Anthony Emilio Event Chair
Ms. Nancy R. Brandow Event Liaison-Labrador Retriever Club
Ms. Tami E. Wilson Event Treasurer
Ms. Laura K. Bauver Agility Chair
Ms. Noreen Bennett Agility Secretary
Ms. Tami E. Wilson Banquet
Ms. Gretchen Boss Catalog Advertising Chair
Ms. Nancy R. Brandow Conformation Certificate Test Coordinator
Ms. Tami E. Wilson Conformation Certificate Test Secretary
Dr. Ann L. Huntington DVMConformation Chief Ring Steward
Ms. Margot Marston Decorations
Mrs. Claire White-Peterson Decorations
Ms. Nancy R. Brandow Disaster Plan
Mr. Todd Fairchild Grounds & Hotel Site Co-Chair
Mr. Anthony Emilio Grounds & Hotel Site Co-Chair
Mrs. Robin Anderson Hospitality Chair-General
Ms. Elaine Capone Hospitality Chair-Ringside/Fun Events
Ms. Nancie Freitas Hunting Test Chair
Ms. Karen Kennedy Hunting Test Secretary
Mrs. Juxi Burr Judges Education Co-Chair
Ms. Marilyn Little Judges Education Co-Chair
Ms. Tami E. Wilson Judges Gifts
Ms. Nancy R. Brandow Judges' Liaison/Hospitality Chair
Mr. Anthony Emilio Judges' Liaison/Hospitality Co-Chair
Ms. Marilyn Little Junior Showmanship On-Site Coordinator
Ms. Annmarie Wilson Obedience Chair
Ms. Annmarie Wilson Obedience Chief Ring Steward
Mr. Mike Wilkinson Photographer
Mr. Anthony Emilio Post Event Courtesies
Ms. Nancy R. Brandow Premium List
Mr. Anthony Emilio Publicity Chair
Ms. Donna Kenny Raffle Co-Chair
Ms. Julie Kamis Raffle Co-Chair
Ms. Gayle Abrams Rally Chair
Ms. Gayle Abrams Rally Chief Ring Steward
Mrs. Marcia Lucas Rescue Parade
Ms. Tami E. Wilson Rosette Chair
Ms. Penny Kretchmer RV/Day Parking
Dr. Frances O. Smith DVM PhD ACTSeminars & Health Clinics
Ms. Nancy R. Brandow Special Attraction (Top 25) Coordinator
Ms. Tami E. Wilson Special Attraction (Top 25) Coordinator
Mr. Anthony Emilio Sponsor Liaison-General
Mr. Fred T. Kampo Jr Sponsor Liaison-Purina
Mrs. Nina Mann The Dog For All Reasons Program Coordinator
Ms. PK Lichtenberger Therapy/Service Dog Parade
Ms. Linda Hess Tracking Test Chair
Ms. Linda Hess Tracking Test Secretary
Ms. Tami E. Wilson Trophy Chair
Mrs. Nina Mann Trophy Assistant Chair
Ms. Janet Huntley Vendor Coordinator
Mrs. Julie Kirk Working Certificate Program Coordinator
Ms. Nancie Freitas Working Certificate Test Chair
Ms. Karen Kennedy Working Certificate Test Secretary